Calendar

Sun 02 Jul

Motion Alpha Dance Company Classes 7-14 (single session)

Children's event

11:45am - 12:45pm

Anselm Studio 2

DETAILS
Sun 02 Jul

Motion Alpha Dance Company Classes 15+ (single session)

Workshop

1:00pm - 2:30pm

Anselm Studio 2

DETAILS
Thu 06 Jul

In the Making PGCE show 6th - 15th July

Exhibition

10:30am - 5:00pm

Sidney Cooper Gallery

DETAILS
Thu 06 Jul

Dead or Alive? The state and future of local news

Event

3:00pm - 7:00pm

Powell Lecture Theatre - Pg09

DETAILS
Fri 07 Jul

In the Making PGCE show 6th - 15th July

Exhibition

10:30am - 5:00pm

Sidney Cooper Gallery

DETAILS
Fri 07 Jul

International Research Conference ‘Christianity, Education and Contemporary Culture’ (7th-9th July)

Conference

Canterbury Campus

DETAILS
Sat 08 Jul

In the Making PGCE show 6th - 15th July

Exhibition

11:30am - 5:00pm

Sidney Cooper Gallery

DETAILS
Mon 10 Jul

ICVWW 4th International Conference: Reassessing Women’s Writing of the 1900s and 1910s 10/11 July

Conference

Canterbury Campus

DETAILS
Mon 10 Jul

ICVWW dinner

Conference

St Martin's Priory

DETAILS
Tue 11 Jul

In the Making PGCE show 6th - 15th July

Exhibition

10:30am - 5:00pm

Sidney Cooper Gallery

DETAILS
Wed 12 Jul

In the Making PGCE show 6th - 15th July

Exhibition

10:30am - 5:00pm

Sidney Cooper Gallery

DETAILS
Thu 13 Jul

In the Making PGCE show 6th - 15th July

Exhibition

10:30am - 5:00pm

Sidney Cooper Gallery

DETAILS
Fri 14 Jul

In the Making PGCE show 6th - 15th July

Exhibition

10:30am - 5:00pm

Sidney Cooper Gallery

DETAILS
Sat 15 Jul

In the Making PGCE show 6th - 15th July

Exhibition

11:30am - 5:00pm

Sidney Cooper Gallery

DETAILS
Wed 26 Jul

To be Beside: RESORT Studios at Sidney Cooper Gallery July 26th - Aug 17th

Exhibition

10:30am - 5:00pm

Sidney Cooper Gallery

DETAILS
Thu 17 Aug

To be Beside: RESORT Studios at Sidney Cooper Gallery July 26th - Aug 17th

Exhibition

10:30am - 5:00pm

Sidney Cooper Gallery

DETAILS
Thu 17 Aug

Mobile Comics Factory - World Tour Of Round Here

Workshop

10:30am - 3:30pm

Sidney Cooper Gallery

DETAILS
Mon 21 Aug

Motion Alpha Summer Project (21st-25th August 2017)

Children's event

10:00am - 4:00pm

Anselm Studio 2

DETAILS
Tue 22 Aug

The Beasties are Coming!

Workshop

10:30am - 5:00pm

Sidney Cooper Gallery

DETAILS
Wed 23 Aug

The Beasties are Coming!

Workshop

10:30am - 5:00pm

Sidney Cooper Gallery

DETAILS
Thu 24 Aug

The Beasties are Coming!

Workshop

10:30am - 5:00pm

Sidney Cooper Gallery

DETAILS
Fri 25 Aug

The Beasties are Coming!

Workshop

10:30am - 5:00pm

Sidney Cooper Gallery

DETAILS
Sun 24 Sep

Motion Alpha Dance Company 7-14 (single sessions)

Children's event

11:45am - 11:45am

Anselm Studio 2

DETAILS
Sun 24 Sep

Motion Alpha Dance Company Classes 7-14 (full term)

Children's event

11:45am - 1:15pm

Anselm Studio 1

DETAILS
Sun 24 Sep

Motion Alpha Dance Company Classes 15+ (full term)

Workshop

1:30pm - 3:00pm

Anselm Studio 2

DETAILS
Sun 24 Sep

Motion Alpha Dance Company Classes 15+ (single session)

Workshop

1:30pm - 3:00pm

Anselm Studio 2

DETAILS
Sun 01 Oct

Motion Alpha Dance Company 7-14 (single sessions)

Children's event

11:45am - 11:45am

Anselm Studio 2

DETAILS
Sun 01 Oct

Motion Alpha Dance Company Classes 7-14 (full term)

Children's event

11:45am - 1:15pm

Anselm Studio 1

DETAILS
Sun 01 Oct

Motion Alpha Dance Company Classes 15+ (full term)

Workshop

1:30pm - 3:00pm

Anselm Studio 2

DETAILS
Sun 01 Oct

Motion Alpha Dance Company Classes 15+ (single session)

Workshop

1:30pm - 3:00pm

Anselm Studio 2

DETAILS
Wed 04 Oct

Antara Duo: Thomas Hancox (flute) & Rachel Wick (harp)

Concert

1:10pm - 2:00pm

St Gregory's Centre for Music

DETAILS
Sat 07 Oct

Garden History Day: from Monastic to Tradescant Gardens-includes 17th century garden design

Event

10:15am - 5:00pm

Old Sessions Og46

DETAILS
Sat 07 Oct

Garden History Day: from Monastic to Tradescant Gardens-includes the Tradescants' scientific legacy

Event

10:15am - 5:00pm

Old Sessions Og46

DETAILS
Sun 08 Oct

Motion Alpha Dance Company 7-14 (single sessions)

Children's event

11:45am - 11:45am

Anselm Studio 2

DETAILS
Sun 08 Oct

Motion Alpha Dance Company Classes 7-14 (full term)

Children's event

11:45am - 1:15pm

Anselm Studio 1

DETAILS
Sun 08 Oct

Motion Alpha Dance Company Classes 15+ (full term)

Workshop

1:30pm - 3:00pm

Anselm Studio 2

DETAILS
Sun 08 Oct

Motion Alpha Dance Company Classes 15+ (single session)

Workshop

1:30pm - 3:00pm

Anselm Studio 2

DETAILS
Wed 11 Oct

David Rees-Williams Trio: Classically Reminded

Concert

1:00pm - 1:50pm

St Gregory's Centre for Music

DETAILS
Sun 15 Oct

Motion Alpha Dance Company 7-14 (single sessions)

Children's event

11:45am - 11:45am

Anselm Studio 2

DETAILS
Sun 15 Oct

Motion Alpha Dance Company Classes 15+ (single session)

Workshop

1:30pm - 3:00pm

Anselm Studio 2

DETAILS
Wed 18 Oct

Laura Snowden (guitar)

Concert

1:00pm - 1:50pm

St Gregory's Centre for Music

DETAILS
Sun 22 Oct

Motion Alpha Dance Company 7-14 (single sessions)

Children's event

11:45am - 11:45am

Anselm Studio 2

DETAILS
Sun 22 Oct

Motion Alpha Dance Company Classes 15+ (single session)

Workshop

1:30pm - 3:00pm

Anselm Studio 2

DETAILS
Mon 23 Oct

Automatronic: New Music for Organ and Electronics

Concert

1:00pm - 1:50pm

University Chapel

DETAILS
Tue 24 Oct

Kentish Piano Trio

Concert

1:00pm - 1:50pm

St Gregory's Centre for Music

DETAILS
Wed 25 Oct

Commercial Music ‘Unplugged’

Concert

1:00pm - 1:50pm

St Gregory's Centre for Music

DETAILS
Thu 26 Oct

David Knotts (piano) and Sam Corkin (saxophone)

Concert

1:00pm - 1:50pm

St Gregory's Centre for Music

DETAILS
Fri 27 Oct

Trio ‘Manor Manouche’

Concert

1:00pm - 1:50pm

St Gregory's Centre for Music

DETAILS
Sat 28 Oct

The ‘Canterbury Sound’: Place, Music, and Myth

Event

10:00am - 10:00pm

Augustine Hall

DETAILS
Mon 30 Oct

Canterbury Festival Maxwell Davies Memorial Prize

Concert

1:00pm - 1:50pm

St Gregory's Centre for Music

DETAILS
Tue 31 Oct

A Garland of Song

Concert

1:00pm - 1:50pm

St Gregory's Centre for Music

DETAILS
Wed 01 Nov

University String Orchestra (dir. Martin Outram) and Top Voices (dir. Chris Price)

Concert

1:00pm - 1:50pm

St Gregory's Centre for Music

DETAILS
Thu 02 Nov

Christ Church University Big Band (dir. Steve Waterman)

Concert

1:00pm - 1:50pm

St Gregory's Centre for Music

DETAILS
Fri 03 Nov

Dance@Canterbury: RE-MIX

Event

1:00pm - 1:50pm

Anselm Studio 1

DETAILS
Sun 05 Nov

Motion Alpha Dance Company 7-14 (single sessions)

Children's event

11:45am - 11:45am

Anselm Studio 2

DETAILS
Sun 05 Nov

Motion Alpha Dance Company Classes 15+ (single session)

Workshop

1:30pm - 3:00pm

Anselm Studio 2

DETAILS
Wed 08 Nov

Primavera Chamber Ensemble

Concert

1:10pm - 2:00pm

St Gregory's Centre for Music

DETAILS
Sun 12 Nov

Motion Alpha Dance Company 7-14 (single sessions)

Children's event

11:45am - 11:45am

Anselm Studio 2

DETAILS
Sun 12 Nov

Motion Alpha Dance Company Classes 15+ (single session)

Workshop

1:30pm - 3:00pm

Anselm Studio 2

DETAILS
Wed 15 Nov

University Big Band (Dir. Steve Waterman)

Concert

1:10pm - 2:00pm

St Gregory's Centre for Music

DETAILS
Fri 17 Nov

Band of the Corps of Royal Engineers (Bandmaster: Staff Sergeant Joe Barrett)

Concert

1:10pm - 2:00pm

St Gregory's Centre for Music

DETAILS
Sun 19 Nov

Motion Alpha Dance Company 7-14 (single sessions)

Children's event

11:45am - 11:45am

Anselm Studio 2

DETAILS
Sun 19 Nov

Motion Alpha Dance Company Classes 15+ (single session)

Workshop

1:30pm - 3:00pm

Anselm Studio 2

DETAILS
Wed 22 Nov

Music Society Showcase

Concert

1:10pm - 2:00pm

St Gregory's Centre for Music

DETAILS
Sun 26 Nov

Motion Alpha Dance Company 7-14 (single sessions)

Children's event

11:45am - 11:45am

Anselm Studio 2

DETAILS
Sun 26 Nov

Motion Alpha Dance Company Classes 15+ (single session)

Workshop

1:30pm - 3:00pm

Anselm Studio 2

DETAILS
Wed 29 Nov

Creative Workshop Ensemble (dir. Sam Bailey)

Concert

1:00pm - 1:50pm

St Gregory's Centre for Music

DETAILS
Sun 03 Dec

Motion Alpha Dance Company 7-14 (single sessions)

Children's event

11:45am - 11:45am

Anselm Studio 2

DETAILS
Sun 03 Dec

Motion Alpha Dance Company Classes 15+ (single session)

Workshop

1:30pm - 3:00pm

Anselm Studio 2

DETAILS
Wed 06 Dec

Festive Strings (dir. Martin Outram)

Concert

1:00pm - 1:50pm

St Gregory's Centre for Music

DETAILS
Wed 13 Dec

Early Historical Dance (dir. Angela Pickard)

Event

1:10pm - 2:00pm

St Gregory's Centre for Music

DETAILS

Share

Connect with us

Last edited: 28/06/2016 22:47:00